2012-2013

Best Overall Productions

High School

  • [title of show], Centerville High School
  • Avenue Q, Centerville High School
  • Sweeney Todd, Centerville High School
  • Rumors, Tippecanoe High School
  • Beauty & the Beast, Alter High School

Collegiate

  • Intimate Apparel, Sinclair Community College
  • Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, Cedarville University
  • Godspell, Sinclair Community College

Community

  • A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Dayton Playhouse
  • Legally Blonde the Musical, Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Boeing-Boeing, Troy Civic Theatre

High School Theatre Awards

Awards of Excellence

Design and Production - Adult

Costume Design
  • Lisa Snider - Troy High School, Grease
Lighting Design
  • Joe Beumer and David Corson - Centerville High School, [title of show]
Properties
  • Katie Arber - Alter High School, Bad Seed
Scenic Design
  • Mike Cordonnier - Centerville High School, Avenue Q
  • Mike Cordonnier - Centerville High School, Sweeney Todd

Design and Production - Student

Lighting Design
  • David Corson - Centerville High School, Triangle Factory Fire Project
  • David Corson - Centerville High School, Avenue Q
  • David Corson - Centerville High School, Sweeney Todd
Properties
  • Megan Frazier & Emily Giles - Centerville High School, Avenue Q
  • Sara Jentoft - Centerville High School, Sweeney Todd
Scenic Design
  • Austin Hadden and Zach Vinski - Tippecanoe High School, Rumors
Sound Design
  • Megan Frazier - Centerville High School, [title of show]
  • Jackie Wagner - Centerville High School, Avenue Q

Direction

Direction
  • Joe Beumer and Isaac Ingle - Centerville High School, [title of show]
  • Joe Beumer and Susie Meyer - Centerville High School, Avenue Q
  • Joe Beumer and Carly Marten - Centerville High School, Sweeney Todd
Musical Direction
  • Ben Spalding and Carly Snyder - Centerville High School, Avenue Q

Performance

Ensemble Performance
  • Centerville High School, [title of show]
  • Centerville High School, Avenue Q
  • Centerville High School, Sweeney Todd
Performance in a Leading Role
  • Margaret Foley as A in Cut, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Eric McCalister as B in Cut, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Carly Snyder as Heidi in [title of show], Centerville High School
  • Susie Meyer as Susan in [title of show], Centerville High School
  • Roney Pena as Jimmy, Chad, Dave in Almost, Maine, Northmont High School
  • Jackie Mulay as Kate Monster in Avenue Q, Centerville High School
  • J.D. Ahrns as Princeton in Avenue Q, Centerville High School
  • Philip Stock as Will Henderson in Teach Me How to Cry, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Charlie Arthur as Martin Vanderhof in You Can't Take It With You, Centerville High School
  • Caroline Grogan as Kay Banks in Father of the Bride, Kettering High School
  • Jackie Mulay as Mrs. Lovett in Sweeney Todd, Centerville High School
  • Geordie Heddleston as Gaston in Beauty & the Beast, Tippecanoe High School
  • Allie Tura as Belle in Beauty & the Beast, Alter High School
  • Zach Jagielski as Gaston in Beauty & the Beast, Alter High School
  • Daniel Grigg as Lumiere in Beauty & the Beast, Alter High School
Performance in a Supporting Role
  • Philip Stock as Nick in Cut, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Tanner Stevens as Nick in Months on End, Springboro High School
  • Brendon Embry & Hilary Fenwick as Nickie in Avenue Q, Centerville High School
  • Charlie Arthur & Carly Marten as Trekkie Monster in Avenue Q, Centerville High School
  • Sophie Bartolotta as Lucy & Mrs. Butz in Avenue Q, Centerville High School
  • Laken Donahue as Girl Bear in Avenue Q, Centerville High School
  • Josh Sutton as Boy Bear in Avenue Q, Centerville High School
  • Ashley Brooks as Mrs. Henderson in Teach Me How to Cry, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Lauren Johnson as Claire Gorman in Rumors, Tippecanoe High School
  • Brent Knipper as Lumiere in Beauty & the Beast, Franklin High School
  • Charlie Arthur as Judge Turpin in Sweeney Todd, Centerville High School
  • Carly Snyder as Johanna in Sweeney Todd, Centerville High School
  • Evan Benjamin as Tobias in Sweeney Todd, Centerville High School
  • Liz Girvin as Beggar Woman in Sweeney Todd, Centerville High School
  • Frankie Viskup as Lumiere in Beauty & the Beast, Tippecanoe High School

Specialty Category - Adult

  • Leah Grommon for Scenic Art, Stivers School for the Arts, Teach Me How to Cry
  • Rick Mack for Prologue Artwork, Tippecanoe High School, Beauty & the Beast

Specialty Category - Student

  • Orchestra, Centerville High School, Avenue Q
  • Alan Ehret and David Corson, Barber Chair Design & Construction, Centerville High School, Sweeney Todd
  • Student Orchestra, Centerville High School, Sweeney Todd

Awards of Merit

Design and Production - Adult

Costume Design
  • Jan Kledzik - Centerville High School, Triangle Factory Fire Project
  • Jan Kledzik - Centerville High School, Sweeney Todd
Lighting Design
  • Carl Krauskopf - Northmont High School, Almost, Maine
  • John Findley - Stivers School for the Arts, Teach Me How to Cry
Properties
  • Leah Grommon - Stivers School for the Arts, Teach Me How to Cry
  • Stephanie Strope - Troy High School, Grease
Scenic Design
  • Leah Grommon - Stivers School for the Arts, Teach Me How to Cry
  • Mike Cordonnier - Centerville High School, You Can't Take It With You
  • John Findley - Stivers School for the Arts, Godspell

Design and Production - Student

Costume Design
  • Allie Ryan - Centerville High School, [title of show]
Scenic Design
  • Paige Phillips - Franklin High School, Twelve Angry Jurors
  • Theatrical Production Students - Tippecanoe High School, Beauty & the Beast
Sound Design
  • Tom Kendo - Alter High School, Bad Seed
  • Megan Frazier and Jackie Wagner - Centerville High School, Sweeney Todd

Direction

Dance Choreography
  • Michael Wadham - Alter High School, Beauty & the Beast
Direction
  • Angela Tomaselli - Stivers School for the Arts, Cut
  • Jim Sagona - Tippecanoe High School, Rumors
  • Katie Arber - Alter High School, Beauty & the Beast
Musical Direction
  • Ben Spalding and Laken Donahue - Centerville High School, [title of show]
  • Ben Spalding and Susie Meyer - Centerville High School, Sweeney Todd

Performance

Ensemble Performance
  • Stivers School for the Arts, Cut
  • Stivers School for the Arts, Teach Me How to Cry
  • Tippecanoe High School, Rumors
Performance in a Leading Role
  • Ed Wolf as Mr. MacAfee in Bye Bye Birdie, Tecumseh High School
  • Andy Cata as Beast in Beauty & the Beast, Alter High School
  • Sean Brown as Cogsworth in Beauty & the Beast, Tippecanoe High School
  • Lauren Johnson as Belle in Beauty & the Beast, Tippecanoe High School
  • Trevor Lucente as Sweeney Todd in Sweeney Todd, Centerville High School
  • Philip Stock as Jesus in Godspell, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Will Scarborough as Kenickie in Grease, Troy High School
  • Emily Royer as Sandy Dumbrowski in Grease, Troy High School
  • Alison Kolber as Betty Rizzo in Grease, Troy High School
  • Callie Inkrott as Carmen Bernstein in Curtains, High School
  • Alex Brandt as Stanley Banks in Father of the Bride, Northmont High School
  • Frankie Viskup as Lenny Ganz in Rumors, Tippecanoe High School
  • Maxwell Witeof as Ken Gorman in Rumors, Tippecanoe High School
  • AJ Breslin as Conrad Jarrett in Ordinary People, Kettering Fairmont High School
  • Callie Inkrott as Sandrine, Marci in Almost, Maine, Northmont High School
  • Jacob Brown as Steve, Daniel in Almost, Maine, Northmont High School
  • Kelsie Short as Juror #8 in Twelve Angry Jurors, Franklin High School
  • James Mullins as Juror #3 in Twelve Angry Jurors, Franklin High School
  • Allie Tura as Christine in Bad Seed, Alter High School
  • Lauren DiMario as Rhoda in Bad Seed, Alter High School
  • Evan Benjamin as Jeff in [title of show], Centerville High School
  • David Emery as Hunter in [title of show], Centerville High School
Performance in a Supporting Role
  • Amanda Bergmann as Actor D in Triangle Factory Fire Project, Centerville High School
  • Lizzie Girvin as Actor C in Triangle Factory Fire Project, Centerville High School
  • Brendon Embry as Actor 2 in Triangle Factory Fire Project, Centerville High School
  • Trevor Lucente as Actor 3 in Triangle Factory Fire Project, Centerville High School
  • Caroline Todd as G in Cut, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Kelly Sharp as Jackie in Cut, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Rachel Woeste as Mrs. Daigle in Bad Seed, Alter High School
  • Taylor Wiggins as Juror #4 in Twelve Angry Jurors, Franklin High School
  • Brendon Bannon as Pete in Almost, Maine, Northmont High School
  • Jake Didler as Pete in Almost, Maine, Northmont High School
  • Cory Copeland as Mr. Webb in Our Town, Wayne High School
  • Isabella Bowling as Heidi in Months on End, Springboro High School
  • Drew McCoy as Soldier in Laugh In, Tecumseh High School
  • Trevor Lucente as Rod in Avenue Q, Centerville High School
  • Lauren Meltzer as Christmas Eve in Avenue Q, Centerville High School
  • Evan Benjamin as Brian as Rod in Avenue Q, Centerville High School
  • Caleb Holbrook as Gary Coleman in Avenue Q, Centerville High School
  • Eric McCalister as Mr. Henderson in Teach Me How to Cry, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Margaret Foley as Mrs. Grant in Teach Me How to Cry, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Kaitlin Fine as Polly in Teach Me How to Cry, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Kailee Tateman as Cookie Cusack in Rumors, Tippecanoe High School
  • Brendon Embry as Boris Kohlenkov in You Can't Take It With You, Centerville High School
  • Kara Jobe as Olga Katrina in You Can't Take It With You, Centerville High School
  • Jake Didier as Bobby Pepper in Curtains, Northmont High School
  • Clarie Keptz as Bambi Bernet in Curtains, Northmont High School
  • Kearsten Small as Jan in Grease, Troy High School
  • Sarah Helke as Frenchy in Grease, Troy High School
  • Zak Kiss as Eugene in Grease, Troy High School
  • Cory Seibert as Lefou in Beauty & the Beast, Franklin High School
  • Brandon Crichfield as Anthony Hope in Sweeney Todd, Centerville High School
  • Brendon Embry as Adolfo Pirelli in Sweeney Todd, Centerville High School
  • Isaac Ingle as Beadle Bamford in Sweeney Todd, Centerville High School
  • Derrell Anderson as "We Beseech Thee" in Godspell, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Lydia Heddleston as Chip in Beauty & the Beast, Tippecanoe High School
  • Alex Hallauer as Cogsworth in Beauty & the Beast, Tippecanoe High School
  • Noah Walters as Lefou in Beauty & the Beast, Tippecanoe High School
  • Kira Osowski as Babette in Beauty & the Beast, Tippecanoe High School
  • Christian Schneider as Monsieur D'Arque in Beauty & the Beast, Tippecanoe High School
  • Lauren DiMario as Silly Girl in Beauty & the Beast, Tippecanoe High School
  • Allie Klein as Nancy in Bye Bye Birdie, Tecumseh High School
  • Katie Wenzel as Hodel in Fiddler on the Roof, Springboro High School
  • Annie Tsolometes as Tzeitel in Fiddler on the Roof, Springboro High School
  • Ally Lewber as Chava in Fiddler on the Roof, Springboro High School

Specialty Category - Adult

  • Brian Wissman, Orchestra Director, Troy High School, Grease
  • Angie Greene and Austin Carter, Marketing, Tecumseh High School, Bye Bye Birdie
  • Leah Grommon, Scenic Artist, Stivers School for the Arts, Godspell

Specialty Category - Student

  • Micaela McCall, Onstage Pianist, Centerville High School, [title of show]
  • Megan Frazier, Projection Design, Centerville High School, [title of show]
  • Pit Orchestra, Tecumseh High School, Bye Bye Birdie

Collegiate

Awards of Merit for Design and Production

  • Michelle Sampson, Costume Design: A Plague of Angelsl - Sinclair Community College
  • Kathleen Hotmer, Costume Design: Intimate Apparel - Sinclair Community College
  • Kathleen Hotmer, Costume Design: Godspell - Sinclair Community College
  • Gina Neuerer, Lighting Design: A Plague of Angelsl - Sinclair Community College
  • Daniel Brunk, Lighting Design: Intimate Apparel - Sinclair Community College
  • Donald N C Jones, Properties: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat - Cedarville University
  • Robert Clements, Scenic Design: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat - Cedarville University
  • Donald N C Jones, Scenic Design: Tartuffe - Cedarville University
  • Daniel Brunk, Sound Design: Intimate Apparel - Sinclair Community College

Awards of Excellence for Design and Production

  • Joe Kucharski, Costume Design: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat - Cedarville University
  • Robert Clements and Josiah Smith, Lighting Design: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat - Cedarville University
  • Joe Kelzer, Lighting Design: Godspell - Sinclair Community College
  • Donald N C Jones, Properties: Over the River and Through the Woods - Cedarville University
  • Jennifer Kramer, Properties: Intimate Apparel - Sinclair Community College
  • Terry Stump, Properties: Godspell - Sinclair Community College
  • Donald N C Jones, Scenic Design: Over the River and Through the Woods - Cedarville University
  • Chris Harmon, Scenic Design: Intimate Apparel - Sinclair Community College
  • Terry Stump, Scenic Design: Godspell - Sinclair Community College

Awards of Merit for Direction

  • Carrie Anthony, Dance Choreography: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat - Cedarville University
  • Rebecca Baker, Direction: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat - Cedarville University
  • Kimberly Borst, Direction: Godspell - Sinclair Community College

Awards of Excellence for Direction

  • Monica L. Williams, Direction: Intimate Apparel - Sinclair Community College

Awards of Merit for Acting in a Supporting Role in a Play

  • Philip Titlebaum as Peter, Zoo Story - University of Dayton
  • Kevin Erman as Mr. Marks, Intimate Apparel - Sinclair Community College

Awards of Merit for Acting in a Supporting Role in a Musical

  • Josiah Smith as Potiphar, Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat - Cedarville University
  • Nicola Masciotra as Mrs. Potiphar, Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat - Cedarville University
  • Martha Benjamin as Claire, Bare - University of Dayton
  • Kelli Locker as Kelli, Godspell - Sinclair Community College
  • Skyler McNeely as Skyler, Godspell - Sinclair Community College

Awards of Merit for Acting in a Leading Role in a Play

  • Levi Curby as Nick, Over the River and Through the Woods - Cedarville University
  • Heather Barker as Emma, Over the River and Through the Woods - Cedarville University
  • Ben Lenox as Nunzio, Over the River and Through the Woods - Cedarville University
  • Josiah Hutchings as Orgon, Tartuffe - Cedarville University

Awards of Merit for Acting in a Leading Role in a Musical

  • Kyle Mottinger as Joseph, Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat - Cedarville University
  • Rebecca Levergood as Narrator, Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat - Cedarville University
  • F. Alec Brown as Peter, Bare - University of Dayton
  • Natalie Sanders as Jesus, Godspell - Sinclair Community College

Awards of Merit for Guest Performance

  • Rachel Wilson as Mary, A Plague of Angelsl - Sinclair Community College
  • Catherine Collins as Mrs. Dickson, Intimate Apparel - Sinclair Community College

Awards of Excellence for Acting in a Supporting Role in a Musical

  • Nathan Hanbury as Zebulun, Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat - Cedarville University
  • Alyssa Welker as Nadia, Bare - University of Dayton
  • Kate Hunt-Young as Sr. Chantelle, Bare - University of Dayton

Awards of Excellence for Acting in a Leading Role in a Play

  • Alexander Chilton as Jerry, Zoo Story - University of Dayton

Awards of Excellence for Guest Performance

  • Marva M.B. Williams as Esther, Intimate Apparel - Sinclair Community College

Awards of Merit for Special Categories

  • Olivia Ciupak for Hair & Makeup, Godspell - Sinclair Community College

Awards of Excellence for Special Categories

  • Elizabeth Patterson for Hair & Makeup, Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat - Cedarville University

Awards of Merit for Ensemble Performance

  • Intimate Apparel - Sinclair Community College
  • Godspell - Sinclair Community College
  • Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat - Cedarville University

Community

Awards of Merit for Design and Production

  • Carol Finley and Robin Farinet, Costume Design: Ghosts - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Gerri Nichols and Jackie Chamberlain, Costume Design: Boeing-Boeing - Troy Civic Theatre
  • John Falkenbach, Lighting Design: The Sugar Bean Sisters - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • John Falkenbach, Lighting Design: Stepping Out - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • John Falkenbach, Lighting Design: A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum - Dayton Playhouse
  • Deirdre Root, Properties: A Tuna Christmas - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Deidre Root, Properties: A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum - Dayton Playhouse
  • Sandra Focht and Linda McLarty, Properties: Legally Blonde the Musical - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Chris Harmon, Scenic Design: Musical Chairs - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Fred Blumenthal, Scenic Design: The Pillow Man - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • John Falkenbach, Scenic Design: Stepping Out - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • K.L.Storer, Sound Design: A Tuna Christmas - Dayton Theatre Guild

Awards of Excellence for Design and Production

  • Maria Klueber, Lori Watamaniuk, Costume Design: Willy Wonka - Epiphany Players
  • Patrick Hayes, Costume Design: And Miss Reardon Drinks a Little - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • John Falkenbach, Lighting Design: Legally Blonde the Musical - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Chris Harmon, Scenic Design: The Sugar Bean Sisters - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Chris Harmon, Scenic Design: Legally Blonde the Musical - Beavercreek Community Theatre

Awards of Merit for Direction

  • Sandra Hyde, Dance Choreography: A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum - Dayton Playhouse
  • Sandra Hyde, Dance Choreography: Legally Blonde the Musical - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Sonja Hyer and Rebecca O'Brien, Direction: Boeing-Boeing - Troy Civic Theatre
  • Doug Lloyd, Direction: A Chorus Line - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Richard Croskey, Direction: Thoroughly Modern Millie - Dayton Playhouse
  • Robb Willoughby, Direction: Leaving Iowa - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Chris Harmon, Direction: Legally Blonde the Musical - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Ron Kindell, Musical Direction: Side by Side by Sondheim - Dayton Playhouse

Awards of Excellence for Direction

  • Richard Croskey, Dance Choreography: Thoroughly Modern Millie - Dayton Playhouse
  • Jim Lockwood, Direction: A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum - Dayton Playhouse

Awards of Merit for Acting in a Supporting Role in a Play

  • Barrie VanKirk as Bud Turpin, Dearly Departed - Troy Civic Theatre
  • Peter Wallace as Multiple Character Guy, Leaving Iowa - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Joy Quarmiley as Rose, Stepping Out - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Chuck Larkowski as Edward, The Retreat from Moscow - Dayton Playhouse

Awards of Merit for Acting in a Supporting Role in a Musical

  • Brian Kester as Tuxedo, Musical Chairs - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Daryl Copeland as Brown Suit, Musical Chairs - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Saul Caplan as Master of Ceremonies, Side by Side by Sondheim - Dayton Playhouse
  • Matthew Glenn as Hero, A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum - Dayton Playhouse
  • Richard Young as Erronius, A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum - Dayton Playhouse
  • Samantha Creech as Enid, Legally Blonde the Musical - Beavercreek Community Theatre

Awards of Merit for Acting in a Leading Role in a Play

  • K.L. Storer as Carl, Opus – Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Franklin Johnson as Alan, Opus - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Teresa Connair as Ceil Adams, And Miss Reardon Drinks a Little - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Katrina Kittle as Theresa, 100 Saints You Should Know - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Tina Hayes as Gretchen, Boeing-Boeing - Troy Civic Theatre

Awards of Merit for Acting in a Leading Role in a Musical

  • Jim Evans as Grandpa Joe, Willy Wonka - Epiphany Players
  • Christian Johnson as Charlie Bucket, Willy Wonka - Epiphany Players
  • Bonnie Dobbs, Side by Side by Sondheim - Dayton Playhouse
  • Michael Stockstill as Ebenezer Scrooge, Scrooge - Dayton Playhouse
  • Ryan Fark as Mr. Graydon, Thoroughly Modern Millie - Dayton Playhouse
  • Bobby Mitchum as Emmett, Legally Blonde the Musical - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Kaleigh-Brooke Dillingham as Elle Woods, Legally Blonde the Musical - Beavercreek Community Theatre

Awards of Excellence for Acting in a Supporting Role in a Play

  • Barbara Jorgensen as Colleen, 100 Saints You Should Know - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Joe Risner as Michael, The Pillow Man - Dayton Theatre Guild

Awards of Excellence for Acting in a Supporting Role in a Musical

  • Kip Moore as Harold, Musical Chairs - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Brad Bishop as Callahan, Legally Blonde the Musical - Playhouse South
  • Jeff Sams as Miles, A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum - Dayton Playhouse
  • Saul Caplan as Senex, A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum - Dayton Playhouse
  • Brad Bishop as Hysterium, A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum - Dayton Playhouse
  • Dean Swann as Callahan, Legally Blonde the Musical - Beavercreek Community Theatre

Awards of Excellence for Acting in a Leading Role in a Play

  • Alex Carmichel as Matthew, 100 Saints You Should Know - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Jessica Suba as Berthe, Boeing-Boeing - Troy Civic Theatre
  • Scott Atkinson as Robert, Boeing-Boeing - Troy Civic Theatre

Awards of Excellence for Acting in a Leading Role in a Musical

  • Ralph Bordner as Willy Wonka, Willy Wonka - Epiphany Players
  • Katie McCarthy as Elle Woods, Legally Blonde the Musical - Playhouse South
  • James Trzeciak as Oliver Warbucks, Annie - Troy Civic Theatre
  • Elana Elmore as Muzzy Van Hossvere, Thoroughly Modern Millie - Dayton Playhouse
  • Abby McLean as Millie, Thoroughly Modern Millie - Dayton Playhouse
  • Brad Mattingly as Pseudolus, A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum - Dayton Playhouse

Awards of Merit for Special Categories

  • Chris Newman for Prologue Illustrations, Dracula - Dayton Playhouse
  • Craig Roberts and Patrick Hayes for Video Production, The Pillow Man - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Nancy Perrin for Pianist, Side by Side by Sondheim - Dayton Playhouse

Awards of Excellence for Special Categories

  • Wendi Michael for Set Dressing, And Miss Reardon Drinks a Little - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Bryon Dobbs for Pianist, Side by Side by Sondheim - Dayton Playhouse

Awards of Merit for Ensemble Performance

  • Opus - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • 100 Saints You Should Know - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Boeing-Boeing - Troy Civic Theatre
  • Side by Side by Sondheim - Dayton Playhouse
  • Legally Blonde the Musical - Beavercreek Community Theatre

Awards of Excellence for Ensemble Performance

  • A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum - Dayton Playhouse