2013-2014

Best Overall Productions

High School

  • Boeing Boeing, Alter High School
  • 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Centerville High School
  • Done to Death, Tippecanoe High School
  • All My Sons, Centerville High School
  • The Button, Centerville High School
  • Anything Goes, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Alice in Wonderland, Stivers School for the Arts

Collegiate

  • Alfred Hitchcock's 39 Steps - Cedarville University
  • Next to Normal - Clark State Community College

Community

  • The Gifts of the Magi - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • The Subject was Roses - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Expecting Isabel - Dayton Theatre Guild

High School Theatre Awards

Awards of Excellence

Design and Production - Adult

Costume Design
  • Jan Kledzik - Centerville High School, 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
  • Elaine Pleiman & Peg Hadden - Tippecanoe High School, All Shook Up
Lighting Design
  • John Findley - Stivers School for the Arts, Perfect
  • Joe Beumer - Centerville High School, All My Sons
Scenic Design
  • Jeff Sams - Franklin High School, Peter Pan & Wendy
  • Beth Jaminson & Karleen Materne - Springboro High School, Hairspray
  • John Findley - Stivers School for the Arts, Alice in Wonderland
  • Mike Cordonnier - Centerville High School, Les Miserables

Design and Production - Student

Properties
  • Natalie Ehret & Elizabeth Sanders - Centerville High School, Les Miserables
  • Theatrical Production Students - Tippecanoe High School, Done to Death
Scenic Design
  • Theatrical Production Students - Tippecanoe High School, Done to Death
Sound Design
  • Gary King - Stivers School for the Arts, Perfect
  • Karli Van Simaeys - Centerville High School, The Button
  • Pauline Humbert - Stivers School for the Arts, Alice in Wonderland

Direction - Adult

Dance Choreography
  • Tenille Redmond & Aneeqah Ahmed - Centerville High School, 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
Direction
  • Angela Tomaselli - Stivers School for the Arts, Perfect
  • Jim Sagona - Tippecanoe High School, All Shook Up

Direction - Student

Direction
  • Evan Benjamin - Centerville High School, The Button

Performance

Ensemble Performance
  • Centerville High School, 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
  • Alter High School, Boeing Boeing
Performance in a Leading Role
  • Tierra Hummons as Bethany in Perfect, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Christine Fiala as Charlotte Hay in Moon Over Buffalo, Centerville High School
  • Lauren DiMario as Gretchen in Boeing Boeing, Alter High School
  • Meghan Rupper as Berthe in Boeing Boeing, Alter High School
  • Frankie Viskup as Whit Olive in Done to Death, Tippecanoe High School
  • Charlie Arthur as Joe Keller in All My Sons, Centerville High School
  • Isaac Ingle as Chris Keller in All My Sons, Centerville High School
  • Taylor Shehata as The Old Lady in Candide, Fairmont High School
  • Cecily Dowd as Logainne Schwartzandgrubenniere in 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Centerville High School
  • Isaac Ingle as Leaf Coneybear in 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Centerville High School
  • Jake Didier as Lord Farquaad in Shrek:The Musical, Northmont High School
  • Stephanie Johnson as Fiona in Shrek:The Musical, Northmont High School
  • Gabrielle Farrow as Reno Sweeny in Anything Goes, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Drew Martin as Edna Turnblad in Hairspray, Springboro High School
  • Libby Hennen as Motormouth Mabelle in Hairspray, Springboro High School
  • Charlie Arthur as Javert in Les Miserables, Centerville High School
Performance in a Supporting Role
  • Lexi and Brookie Blanton as Twins in Peter Pan & Wendy, Franklin High School
  • Austin Haupstueck as Farmer Bruce in Fantastic Mr. Fox, Northmont High School
  • Jacob Brown as Farmer Boggis in Fantastic Mr. Fox, Northmont High School
  • Jake Didier as Farmer Bean in Fantastic Mr. Fox, Northmont High School
  • Davina Dennis as Humpty Dumpty in Alice in Wonderland, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Davina Dennis as Mock Turtle in Alice in Wonderland, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Gabriella Neuerer as Dormouse in Alice in Wonderland, Stivers School for the Arts
  • LaChelle Ponder as Executioner in Alice in Wonderland in Alice in Wonderland, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Brandon Crichfield as Mitch Mahoney in 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Centerville High School
  • Adrian Matzke as Pinocchio in Shrek:The Musical, Northmont High School
  • Kaylin Mathis as Dragon in Shrek:The Musical, Northmont High School
  • Alex Wunder as Lord Farquaad in Shrek:The Musical, Northmont High School
  • Jack Blair as Wilber Turnblad in Hairspray, Springboro High School
  • Grayson Throckmorton as Feargal McFerrin in Back to the 80's, Stebbins High School
  • Taylor Crowe as Rusty in Footloose, Franklin High School
  • Brandon Wogoman as Sheriff Earl in All Shook Up, Tippecanoe High School
  • student as role in title, school

Specialty Categories

  • Kathryn Quinn, Program Design, Stivers School for the Arts, The Great Gatsby
  • Orchestra, Musical Accompaniment, Tippecanoe High School, All Shook Up
  • Andrea Regelski, Scenic Painting, Tippecanoe High School, All Shook Up
  • Alex Brandt, Student Direction, Fairmont High School, Candide
  • Mike Embree & Tammy Neukirchner, Program Rebuilding, Stebbins High School

Awards of Merit

Design and Production - Adult

Costume Design
  • Jan Kledzik - Centerville High School, Moon Over Buffalo
  • Charis Weible - Chaminade-Julienne High School, The Importance of Being Earnest
  • Jan Kledzik - Centerville High School, All My Sons
Lighting Design
  • Bryan Miller - Centerville High School, Moon Over Buffalo
  • Carl Krauskopf - Northmont High School, Shrek:The Musical
  • Bryan Miller - Fairmont High School, Shrek:The Musical
Properties
  • Ann Meyer - Alter High School, Boeing Boeing
  • Leah Grommon - Stivers School for the Arts, Alice in Wonderland
Scenic Design
  • John Findley - Chaminade-Julienne High School, Children of Eden
  • John Steiding - Franklin High School, Footloose

Design and Production - Guest

Costume Design
  • Lori Watamaniuk & Maria Kleuber - Alter High School, Children of Eden

Design and Production - Student

Costume Design
  • Isaac Ingle & Aneeqah Ahmed - Centerville High School, The Button
Lighting Design
  • Karli Van Simaeys - Centerville High School, The Button
Properties
  • Connor McCulloch - Centerville High School, 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
  • Nick Graybill - Tippecanoe High School, Done to Death
  • Sam Tippey - Centerville High School, All My Sons
  • Sariah Kading & Kate Schrimt - Springboro High School, Hairspray
  • Faith Walker - Tippecanoe High School, All Shook Up
Scenic Design
  • Natalie Ehret - Centerville High School, The Button
Sound Design
  • Evan Duffy - Northmont High School, Shrek: The Musical

Direction - Adult

Dance Choreography
  • Lauren Morgan - Stivers School for the Arts, Anything Goes
Direction
  • Jim Sagona - Tippecanoe High School, Done to Death
  • Joe Beumer & Justin Mathews - Centerville High School, All My Sons
  • Darren McGarvey - Fairmont High School, Candide
Musical Direction
  • Melissa Durst & Charlie Arthur - Centerville High School, 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
  • Amanda Hughes - Tippecanoe High School, All Shook Up

Direction - Guest

Musical Direction
  • David Brush - Alter High School, Children of Eden

Direction - Student

Dance Choreography
  • Anneqah Ahmed - Centerville High School, Les Miserables

Performance

Ensemble Performance
  • Tippecanoe High School, Done to Death
  • Centerville High School, All My Sons
  • Northmont High School, Shrek: The Musical
  • Stivers School for the Arts, Anything Goes
  • Centerville High School, Les Miserables
Performance in a Leading Role
  • Justin Mathews as George Hay in Moon Over Buffalo, Centerville High School
  • Tom Klosterman as Robert in Boeing Boeing, Alter High School
  • Alex Brandt as Hermann Van Daan in The Diary of Anne Frank, Fairmont High School
  • Emily Thie as Lady Bracknell in The Importance of Being Earnest, Chaminade-Julienne High School
  • Jacob Troutwine as Jack Worthing in The Importance of Being Earnest, Chaminade-Julienne High School
  • Cullen Quigley as Lucas Atherton & Roscoe P. in Spoon River Anthology, Springboro High School
  • Michael Wendling as Scrooge in A Christmas Chaos, Wayne High School
  • David Cobb as Nick Carraway in The Great Gatsby, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Gabrielle Farrow as Daisy Buchanan in The Great Gatsby, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Philip Stock as Jay Gatsby in The Great Gatsby, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Carly Marten as Ann Deever in All My Sons, Centerville High School
  • Christie Wright as Cunegonde in Candide, Fairmont High School
  • Brandon Crichfield as David in The Button, Centerville High School
  • Max Shafer as Frank in The Button, Centerville High School
  • Kathryn Quinn as White Rabbit in Alice in Wonderland, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Kelly Sharp as Queen of Hearts in Alice in Wonderland, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Evan Benjamin as Chip Tolentino in 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Centerville High School
  • Derrell Anderson as Moonface Martin in Anything Goes, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Ally Lewber as Penny Pingleton in Hairspray, Springboro High School
  • Cullen Quigley as Corny Collins in Hairspray, Springboro High School
  • Addi Helms as Yonah in Children of Eden, Chaminade-Julienne High School
  • Sean Stewart as Japheth in Children of Eden, Chaminade-Julienne High School
  • David Harris as Donkey in Shrek: The Musical, Fairmont High School
  • Zach Camden as Michael Feldman in Back to the 80's, Stebbins High School
  • Geordie Heddleston as Chad in All Shook Up, Tippecanoe High School
  • Kirsten Bell as Natalie Haller in All Shook Up, Tippecanoe High School
Performance in a Supporting Role
  • Caroline Todd as Lilly & Ensemble in Perfect, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Casie Brown as Lisa & Ensemble in Perfect, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Kaitlin Fine as Mrs. Butterman & Counselor in Perfect, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Brandon Crichfield as Paul in Moon Over Buffalo, Centerville High School
  • Evan Benjamin as Howard in Moon Over Buffalo, Centerville High School
  • Kara Jobe as Roz in Moon Over Buffalo, Centerville High School
  • Leanne Roberts as Nana & Crocodile in Peter Pan & Wendy, Franklin High School
  • Ashley Brooks as Myrtle Wilson in The Great Gatsby, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Evan Benjamin as Dr. Jim Bayliss in All My Sons, Centerville High School
  • Kevin Manley as The Inspector General in Candide, Fairmont High School
  • Amber Butler as Tweedledum in Alice in Wonderland, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Brittany Coleman as Tweedledee in Alice in Wonderland, Stivers School for the Arts
  • James Fields IV as Mad Hatter in Alice in Wonderland, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Callie Inkrott as Ogress Fiona & Mama Ogre in Shrek:The Musical, Northmont High School
  • Eric Thompson as Pinocchio in Shrek:The Musical, Northmont High School
  • Shani McMichael as Dragon in Shrek:The Musical, Northmont High School
  • Jake Henson as Amos Hart in Chicago, Troy High School
  • Julian Little as Seaweed in Hairspray, Springboro High School
  • Corny Collins Kids as an Ensemble in Hairspray, Springboro High School
  • Rachel Keathley, Katie Moore & Taylor Brabston as 3 Blind Mice in Shrek:The Musical, Northmont High School
  • Clare Rivetti as Cyndi Gibson in Back to the 80's, Stebbins High School
  • Austin Mitchell as Mr. Cocker in Back to the 80's, Stebbins High School
  • Hafeeza Hickman as Ms. Brannigan in Back to the 80's, Stebbins High School
  • Jackson Miller as Lionel Astley in Back to the 80's, Stebbins High School
  • Julina Earnest as Kim Easton in Back to the 80's, Stebbins High School
  • Becky Ewart as Vi in Footloose, Franklin High School
  • Brett Ball as Willard in Footloose, Franklin High School
  • Lexi McCormick as Lorraine in All Shook Up, Tippecanoe High School
  • Mara Mason as Mayor Matilda Hyde in All Shook Up, Tippecanoe High School
  • Taylor Clark as Dennis in All Shook Up, Tippecanoe High School
  • Anne Guibert as Madame Thenardier in Les Miserables, Centerville High School
  • JD Ahrns as Thenardier in Les Miserables, Centerville High School

Specialty Categories

  • Jason Vogel and C.J. Suchyta for Fight Choreography, Franklin High School, Peter Pan & Wendy
  • Mario Scrimizzi for Make-up Artist, Fairmont High School, Shrek: The Musical
  • Student Orchestra for Orchestra, Centerville High School, Les Miserables
  • Brian Wissman for Orchestra Direction, Troy High School, Chicago
  • Leah Grommon for Scenic Artist, Stivers School for the Arts, The Great Gatsby

Collegiate

Awards of Excellence

Design and Production

  • Joe Kucharski, Costume Design: Alfred Hitchcock's The 39 Steps - Cedarville University
  • Kathleen Hotmer, Costume Design: A Flea in Her Ear - Sinclair Community College
  • Dan Hunt, Lighting Design: Next to Normal - Clark State
  • Casey Cundall, Lighting Design: Alfred Hitchcock's The 39 Steps - Cedarville University
  • Amy Douglas, Properties: Alfred Hitchcock's The 39 Steps - Cedarville University
  • Terry Stump, Scenic Design: Spamalot - Sinclair Community College
  • Gisela Mullican, Scenic Design: Alfred Hitchcock's The 39 Steps - Cedarville University
  • Stephen Johnson, Sound Design: Alfred Hitchcock's The 39 Steps - Cedarville University

Direction

  • Rebecca Baker, Direction: Alfred Hitchcock's The 39 Steps - Cedarville University
  • Daniel Greene, Musical Direction : Spamalot - Sinclair Community College
  • Matthew Moore, Direction: The Taming of the Shrew - Cedarville University

Performance

Ensemble
  • The Cast of Alfred Hitchcock's The 39 Steps - Cedarville University
Performance in a Leading Role
  • Skyler McNeely as Victor-Emmanuel Chandebise/Poche: A Flea in Her Ear - Sinclair Community College
  • Abby Cline as Kate: The Taming of the Shrew - Cedarville University
  • Skyler McNeeley as Arthur: Spamalot - Sinclair Community College
  • Alexander Chilton as Creon: Antigone - University of Dayton
  • Mindy White as Diana: Next to Normal - Clark State
  • Troy M. Berry as Dan: Next to Normal - Clark State
  • Brennan Paulin as Hysterium: A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum - University of Dayton
  • Adam Silorey as Richard Hannay: Alfred Hitchcock's The 39 Steps - Cedarville University
Performance in a Supporting Role
  • Eric Rasmussen as Clown 1: Alfred Hitchcock's The 39 Steps - Cedarville University
  • David Widder-Varhegyi as Clown 2: Alfred Hitchcock's The 39 Steps - Cedarville University
  • Tray Shelton as Don Carlos Homenides de Histangua: A Flea in Her Ear - Sinclair Community College
  • Stephen Kallenberg as Sir Robin: Spamalot - Sinclair Community College
  • Chris Delanis as Sir Galahad: Spamalot - Sinclair Community College
  • Bryan Bryk as Not Dead Fred/Sir Not Appearing: Spamalot - Sinclair Community College
  • Brennan Paulin as Prince Herbert: Spamalot - Sinclair Community College

Special Categories

  • Kate Joos Glasheen, Dialect Coach: A Flea in Her Ear - Sinclair Community College
  • Joe Lauricella & Seth Arter, Multi-Media Design: The Great Gatsby - Clark State

Awards of Merit

Design and Production

  • Kathleen Hotmer, Costume Design: Spamalot - Sinclair Community College
  • Joe Beumer, Lighting Design: Spamalot - Sinclair Community College
  • Jennifer Kramer, Properties: Spamalot - Sinclair Community College
  • Terry Stump, Properties: Jux-ta-posed - Sinclair Community College
  • Darrell Anderson, Scenic Design: Antigone - University of Dayton
  • Dan Hunt, Scenic Design: Next to Normal - Clark State
  • Terry Stump, Scenic Design: A Flea in Her Ear - Sinclair Community College
  • Daniel Brunk, Sound Design: Spamalot - Sinclair Community College
  • Geoffrey D. Moss, Sound Design: Next to Normal - Clark State

Direction

  • Gina Kleesattel, Direction: Spamalot - Sinclair Community College
  • James Straley, Direction: Next to Normal - Clark State
  • Thomas Kushmaul Jr., Musical Direction: Next to Normal - Clark State

Performance

Ensemble
  • The Cast of Spamalot - Sinclair Community College
Acting in a Supporting Role
  • Adam Silorey as Lucentio: The Taming of the Shrew - Cedarville University
  • Doug Malcolm as Tranio: The Taming of the Shrew - Cedarville University
  • Bradley Steen as Gabe: Next to Normal - Clark State
  • Kory Copeland as Rugby: A Flea in Her Ear - Sinclair Community College
  • Jamie Daugherty-Weaver as Jordan Baker: The Great Gatsby - Clark State
  • Paden Frank as George Wilson: The Great Gatsby - Clark State
Acting in a Guest Role
  • CJ Suchtya as Patsy: Spamalot - Sinclair Community College
  • Linda Dunlevy as Nurse: Antigone - University of Dayton
Acting in a Leading Role
  • Ben Lenox as Petruchio: The Taming of the Shrew - Cedarville University
  • Mary Mykytka as Antigone: Antigone - University of Dayton
  • Hannah Berry as Natalie: Next to Normal - Clark State
  • David Widder-Varheygi as Mr. Darcy: Pride and Prejudice - Cedarville University
  • Madison Hart as Elizabeth Bennet: Pride and Prejudice - Cedarville University

Special Categories

  • Ken Kohlenberg, Orchestra Conductor: Spamalot - Sinclair Community College

Community

Awards of Excellence

Design and Production

  • Anne Heitker, Costume Design: Spamalot - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Nick Vanderpool, Lighting Design: 45 Seconds from Broadway - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • John Falkenbach, Lighting Design: Hair - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Marissa Childress, Lighting Design: Expecting Isabel - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • John Falkenbach, Lighting Design: Spamalot - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Lindsay Sherman, Musical Direction: Hair - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Fred Blumenthal and Kelly Engle, Properties: 45 Seconds from Broadway - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Dierdre Bray Root, Properties: The Gifts of the Magi - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Fred Blumenthal, Properties: The Subject was Roses - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Emily Phillips & Sinclair Community College, Properties: Spamalot - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Fred Blumenthal, Scenic Design: 45 Seconds from Broadway - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Chris Newman, Scenic Design: An Inspector Calls - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Chris Newman, Scenic Design: Oklahoma - Dayton Playhouse
  • Chris Harmon, Scenic Design: Spamalot - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • KL Storer, Sound Design: The Gifts of the Magi - Dayton Theatre Guild

Direction

  • Sandra Hyde, Dance Choreography: Spamalot - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Lindsay Sherman, Musical Direction: Hair - Beavercreek Community Theatre

Performance

Performance in a Leading Role
  • Saul Caplan as Mickey Fox: 45 Seconds from Broadway - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Bobby Mitchum as Claude Bukowski: Hair - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Bobby Mitchum as Willy Porter: The Gifts of the Magi - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Peter Wallace as Rough: Angel Street - Troy Civic Theatre
  • Rachel Wilson as Miranda: Expecting Isabel - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Matthew Glenn as Will: Oklahoma - Dayton Playhouse
  • Jeff Sams as Curly: Oklahoma - Dayton Playhouse
Performance in a Supporting Role
  • John Spitler as Charles: 45 Seconds from Broadway - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Marcus L. Simmons II as Solomon Mantutu: 45 Seconds from Broadway - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Patty Bell as Rayleen: 45 Seconds from Broadway - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Tori Kocher as Penny Pingleton: Hairspray - Dayton Playhouse
  • Dean Swann as Corny Collins: Hairspray - Dayton Playhouse
  • David Hallowren as : Time Stands Still - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Beverly Dines as Chorus: Antigone - University of Dayton
  • Jared Mola as The City: Him: The Gifts of the Magi - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Jennifer Kaufman as Nancy: Angel Street - Troy Civic Theatre
  • Brandon Agpaoa, Rebecca Albert, Sean Gunther, Maggie Carroll, Gareth Kirby, Courtney Kakac, Ben Stephens, Andrea Hansgen, David Thomas, Paige Magee, Duncan Titus, Taylor Winkleski as Ensemble: Spamalot - Beavercreek Community Theatre

Special Categories

  • Barbara Jorgensen, Rayleen's Coat: 45 Seconds from Broadway - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Fred Blumenthal, Set Dressing: 45 Seconds from Broadway - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Don Bigler, Coffee Shop Stools: 45 Seconds from Broadway - Dayton Theatre Guild

Awards of Merit

Design and Production

  • Carol Finley and Cast, Costume Design: 45 Seconds from Broadway - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Linda Sellers, Costume Design: The Gifts of the Magi - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Geri Nichols and Jackie Chamberlin, Costume Design: Angel Street - Troy Civic Theatre
  • Robb Willoughby, Costume Design: Expecting Isabel - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • John Falkenbach, Lighting Design: Dog Sees God - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Jeff Grote and Derek Dunavent, Lighting Design: Angel Street - Troy Civic Theatre
  • John Falkenbach, Lighting Design: Carrie: The Musical - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Nick Vanderpool, Lighting Design: An Inspector Calls - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Debra Strauss, Sonja Hyer and Sherry Scheurmann, Properties: Angel Street - Troy Civic Theatre
  • Chris Harmon, Scenic Design: Hair - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Blake Senseman, Scenic Design: The Gifts of the Magi - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Chris Newman, Scenic Design: Fellow Passengers - Dayton Playhouse
  • Mike Rousculp, Scenic Design: Angel Street - Troy Civic Theatre
  • K.L. Storer, Sound Design: 45 Seconds from Broadway - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Jeff Grote and Derek Dunavent, Sound Design: Angel Street - Troy Civic Theatre

Direction

 

Performance

Ensemble
  • The Cast of 45 Seconds from Broadway - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • The Cast of Spamalot - Sinclair Community College
  • The Cast of The Gifts of the Magi - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • The Cast of Angel Street - Troy Civic Theatre
  • The Cast of Expecting Isabel - Dayton Theatre Guild
Acting in a Supporting Role
  • Hayley Penchoff as Crissy: Hair - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Sara Naderer as Van's Sister: Dog Sees God - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Craig Smith as Hank Russell: Til Beth Do Us Part - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Niccole Sue Ann Wallace as Elizabeth: Angel Street - Troy Civic Theatre
  • Angele Price as Pat: Expecting Isabel - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Amy Taint as Lila: Expecting Isabel - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • David Hallowren as Jud: Oklahoma - Dayton Playhouse
  • Daryl Copeland as Featured Tap Dancer: Spamalot - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Kip Moore as Sir Robin: Spamalot - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • CJ Suchyta as Patsy: Spamalot - Beavercreek Community Theatre
Acting in a Leading Role
  • Tyler Haney as George Berger: Hair - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Danielle Kubosky as Shelia Franklin: Hair - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Krissy McKim-Barker as M'Lynn: Steel Magnolias - Troy Civic Theatre
  • Dave Nickel as Soapy Smith: The Gifts of the Magi - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Chuck Larkowski as Various roles: Fellow Passengers - Dayton Playhouse
  • Geoff Burkman as John Cleary: The Subject was Roses - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Wendi Michael as Mrs. Manningham: Angel Street - Troy Civic Theatre
  • Samantha Creech as Carrie White: Carrie: The Musical - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Marcia Nowak as Sarah: The Whales of August - Dayton Playhouse
  • Charles Larkowski as Arthur Birling: An Inspector Calls - Dayton Theatre Guild

Special Categories

  • Jerry Anderson, Range Hood: 45 Seconds from Broadway - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Steve Burton & Tim Grewe, Wigs: Hairspray - Dayton Playhouse
  • Lindsay Sherman, Andrew Seiver, Ryan Davenport and Travis Williams, Band: Hair - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Leisha Scisson, Hair/Makeup: Steel Magnolias - Troy Civic Theatre
  • Jennifer Kaufman, Set Artist: Angel Street - Troy Civic Theatre
  • Debra Strauss, Set Dressing: Angel Street - Troy Civic Theatre