2014-2015

Best Overall Productions

High School

  • The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (abridged), Fairmont High School
  • Little Shop of Horrors, Centerville High School
  • The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (abridged), Tippecanoe High School
  • Little Shop of Horrors, Tippecanoe High School
  • Web of Murder, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Shrek the Musical, Springboro High School
  • West Side Story, Centerville High School

Community

  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Sweeney Todd - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • 4000 Miles - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • The Fantasticks - Dayton Playhouse
  • Avenue Q - Beavercreek Community Theatre

High School Theatre Awards

Awards of Excellence

Design and Production - Adult

Costume Design
  • Lisa Snider - Troy High School, Cinderella
Lighting Design
  • JR Reichers - Kettering Fairmont High School, The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (abridged)
  • Jim Sagona - Tippecanoe High School, The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (abridged)
  • Bryan Miller - Centerville High School, West Side Story
Properties
  • Leah Grommon - Stivers School for the Arts, Rex's Exes
Scenic Design
  • Mike Cordonnier - Centerville High School, Little Shop of Horrors
  • Chris Newman - Franklin High School, You Can't Take it With You
  • Mike Cordonnier - Centerville High School, West Side Story

Design and Production - Professional

Costume Design
  • Broadway Costumes Inc - Northmont High School, The Addams Family

Design and Production - Student

Costume Design
  • Jordan Norgaard – Centerville High School, Proof
Properties
  • Faith Walker - Tippecanoe High School, The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (abridged)
Scenic Design
  • Sam Tippey - Centerville High School, Proof
  • Theatrical Production Students - Tippecanoe High School, Little Shop of Horrors
Sound Design
  • Tom Kendo - Centerville High School, West Side Story

Direction - Adult

Direction
  • Katie Arber - Centerville High School, Little Shop of Horrors
  • Beth Jamison - Springboro High School, Shrek the Musical
Music Direction
  • Tammy Neukirchner & Kenny Carpenter - Stebbins High School, Seven Brides for Seven Brothers
  • Lucinda Bires - Franklin High School, The Sound of Music
  • Ben Spalding & Melissa Stamm - Centerville High School, West Side Story

Performance

Performance in a Leading Role
  • Anne Guilbert as Anybodys in West Side Story, Centerville High School
  • Andrew Wood as Caliban in The Tempest, Northmont High School
  • Brendan Barney as Various Roles in The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (abridged), Tippecanoe High School
  • Frankie Viskup as Various Roles in The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (abridged), Tippecanoe High School
  • Lydia Etchison as Various Roles in The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (abridged), Tippecanoe High School
  • David Emery as Robert in Proof, Centerville High School
  • Caedmon Mills as Martin Vanderhof in You Can't Take it With You, Franklin High School
  • Skylar Coker as Mary Hamilton in Web of Murder, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Cecily Dowd as Audrey in Little Shop of Horrors, Centerville High School
  • Isaac Ingle as Seymour in Little Shop of Horrors, Centerville High School
  • Christian Johnson as Cosmo Brown in Singin' in the Rain, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Claire Wilkins as Lina Lamont in Singin' in the Rain, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Gabrielle Farrow as Kathy Selden in Singin' in the Rain, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Nicholas Boonchaliew as Gideon in Seven Brides for Seven Brothers, Stebbins High School
  • Connor Cline as Donkey in Shrek the Musical, Springboro High School
  • Libby Hennen as Fiona in Shrek the Musical, Springboro High School
  • Kyra Shober as Jo in Little Women, West Carrollton High School
  • Anna Hlinomaz as Maria in West Side Story, Centerville High School
  • Christine Fiala as Anita in West Side Story, Centerville High School
  • Isaac Ingle as Tony in West Side Story, Centerville High School
Performance in a Supporting Role
  • Nick Kakaris as Gilbert Blythe in Anne of Green Gables, Franklin High School
  • Phillip Buxton as Aubrey Verdeen in Rex's Exes, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Taylor Abreu as Cee Cee Windham in Rex's Exes, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Ben Fisher as Benvolio in Romeo and Juliet, Kettering Fairmont High School
  • Taylor Shehata as Mercutio in Romeo and Juliet, Kettering Fairmont High School
  • Justin Spiller as Donald in You Can't Take it With You, Franklin High School
  • Olivia Dankworth as Stepmother in Cinderella, Troy High School
  • Tommy Sebring as Lionel in Cinderella, Troy High School
  • Libby Groll as Smitty in How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying, Kettering Fairmont High School
  • Frankie Viskup as Orin Scrivello, DDS in Little Shop of Horrors, Tippecanoe High School
  • Maria Baldasare as Chiffon in Little Shop of Horrors, Tippecanoe High School
  • Monica Huber as Alice in Seven Brides for Seven Brothers, Stebbins High School
  • Spencer McNally as Mr. Laurence/Knight in Little Women, West Carrollton High School
Ensemble Performance
  • The Cast of Little Shop of Horrors, Centerville High School
  • The Cast of Rex’s Exes, Stivers School for the Arts
  • The Cast of How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying, Fairmont High School
  • The Cast of Little Shop of Horrors, Tippecanoe High School
  • The Cast of Seven Brides for Seven Brothers, Stebbins High School

Specialty Categories

  • Carly Marten, Production Management, Proof, Centerville High School
  • Rick Mack, Scenic Painting, Little Shop of Horrors, Tippecanoe High School

Awards of Merit

Design and Production - Adult

Costume Design
  • Loretta Sebastian - Springboro High School, Shakespeare Goes to Gravel Gulch
  • Lisa Holtz - Stivers School for the Arts, Rex's Exes
  • Kathleen Carol - Franklin High School, You Can't Take it With You
Lighting Design
  • Bryan Miller - Centerville High School, Little Shop of Horrors
  • Jim Sagona - Tippecanoe High School, Little Shop of Horrors
Properties
  • Derek Dunavent - Chaminade-Julienne High School, You Can't Take it With You
  • Beth Jamison & Beth Daigle - Springboro High School, Shrek the Musical
Scenic Design
  • Jeff Sams - Franklin High School, Anne of Green Gables
  • John Steiding - Franklin High School, The Sound of Music
  • John Findley - Stivers School for the Arts, Web of Murder
Scenic Design
  • John Findley - Stivers School for the Arts, Rex's Exes

Design and Production - Professional

Costume Design
  • DC Theatricks - Springboro High School, Shrek the Musical
Lighting Design
  • Tim Guth - Franklin High School, The Sound of Music

Design and Production - Student

Lighting Design
  • Natalie Rogers - Centerville High School, Proof
Properties
  • Natalie Ehret & Marrisa Nemeth - Centerville High School, Little Shop of Horrors
  • Ben Cobb - Centerville High School, Proof
  • Grace Forrai & Samantha Mowery - Centerville High School, West Side Story
Sound Design
  • Gary King - Stivers School for the Arts, Web of Murder

Direction - Adult

Dance Choreography
  • Rachel Sagona - Tippecanoe High School, Little Shop of Horrors
  • Mike Embree - Stebbins High School, Seven Brides for Seven Brothers
  • Tenille Redmond - Centerville High School, West Side Story
Direction
  • Darren McGarvey - Fairmont High School, The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (abridged)
  • Lucinda Bires - Franklin High School, The Sound of Music
  • Katie Arber - Centerville High School, West Side Story
Musical Direction
  • Lois Ramey - Stivers School for the Arts, Singin' in the Rain
  • Matt Koehler - Fairmont High School, How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying

Performance

Ensemble Performance
  • The Cast of The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (abridged), Tippecanoe High School
  • The Cast of West Side Story, Centerville High School
Performance in a Leading Role
  • Anna Mink as Marilla Cuthbert in Anne of Green Gables, Franklin High School
  • Jamie Cunningham as Jamie in The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (abridged), Fairmont High School
  • Lindsay Breslin as Lindsay in The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (abridged), Fairmont High School
  • Zack Altimimi as Zack in The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (abridged), Fairmont High School
  • Angelo Knight as Martin Vanderhof in You Can't Take it With You, Chaminade-Julienne High School
  • Christopher McCoy as Mr. Kirby in You Can't Take it With You, Chaminade-Julienne High School
  • Emily Thie as Penelope Sycamore in You Can't Take it With You, Chaminade-Julienne High School
  • Paul Music as Johnny Lasso in Shakespeare Goes to Gravel Gulch, Springboro High School
  • Chrissy Hilden as Mrs. Potter in It's a Wonderful Life, West Carrollton High School
  • Kyra Shober as Mary Bailey in It's a Wonderful Life, West Carrollton High School
  • Sarah/Gabrielle Farrow as Gaynelle Verdeen in Rex's Exes, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Mara Mason as Various Roles in The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (abridged), Tippecanoe High School
  • Marlena Chadwell as Penelope Sycamore in You Can't Take it With You, Franklin High School
  • Brenna Kesson as Nora in Web of Murder, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Maia Suchland as Minerva Osterman in Web of Murder, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Stephanie Johnson as Wednesday in The Addams Family, Northmont High School
  • Nate Strong as Jesus in Godspell, Wayne High School
  • Addi Helms as Mary Lennox in The Secret Garden, Chaminade-Julienne High School
  • Emily Thie as Martha in The Secret Garden, Chaminade-Julienne High School
  • Lauren Eifert as Lily in The Secret Garden, Chaminade-Julienne High School
  • Shannon Cothran as Cinderella in Cinderella, Troy High School
  • Alex Hallauer as Seymour in Little Shop of Horrors, Tippecanoe High School
  • Mara Mason as Audrey in Little Shop of Horrors, Tippecanoe High School
  • Clare Rivetti as Milly in Seven Brides for Seven Brothers, Stebbins High School
  • Nick Kakaris as Captain Von Trapp in The Sound of Music, Franklin High School
  • Jack Blair as Farquaad in Shrek the Musical, Springboro High School
  • Justin Mathews as Bernardo in West Side Story, Centerville High School
Performance in a Supporting Role
  • Delaney Steiding as Rachel Lynde in Anne of Green Gables, Franklin High School
  • Joe Sattler as Boris Kolenkhov in You Can't Take it With You, Chaminade-Julienne High School
  • Casie Brown as Mama Doll Hargis in Rex's Exes, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Alec Daves as Henderson in You Can't Take it With You, Franklin High School
  • Allison Blankenship as Rheba in You Can't Take it With You, Franklin High School
  • James Haines as Tony Kirby in You Can't Take it With You, Franklin High School
  • Justin Richter as Ed Carmichael in You Can't Take it With You, Franklin High School
  • Matt Hargett as Kolenkhov in You Can't Take it With You, Franklin High School
  • Savannah Barnard as Gayle Wellinginton in You Can't Take it With You, Franklin High School
  • Sky Johnston as Olga in You Can't Take it With You, Franklin High School
  • Tiffany Sillaman as Essie Carmichael in You Can't Take it With You, Franklin High School
  • Gabriella Neuerer as Belle Hamilton in Web of Murder, Stivers School for the Arts
  • James Fields IV as Dr. Adler in Web of Murder, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Christine Fiala as Ronnette in Little Shop of Horrors, Centerville High School
  • David Emery as Orin & Others in Little Shop of Horrors, Centerville High School
  • Kirsten Langenkamp as Fairy Godmother in Cinderella, Troy High School
  • Alex Wunder as J.B. Biggley in How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying, Fairmont High School
  • Ben Reineke as Bud Frump in How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying, Fairmont High School
  • Lydia Etchison as Ronnette in Little Shop of Horrors, Tippecanoe High School
  • Payton Wilks as Voice of Audrey II in Little Shop of Horrors, Tippecanoe High School
  • Delaney Steiding as Mother Abbess in The Sound of Music, Franklin High School
  • Jackson Cornwell as Franz in The Sound of Music, Franklin High School
  • Rachael Kindred as Louisa in The Sound of Music, Franklin High School
  • Michael Rice as Pinocchio in Shrek the Musical, Springboro High School
  • Mikayla Sweitzer as Dragon in Shrek the Musical, Springboro High School

Specialty Categories

  • Taylor Shehata, Student Direction, The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (abridged), Fairmont High School
  • Kathy McIntosh, Orchestra Direction, Cinderella, Troy High School
  • Michael Berning, Orchestra Direction, How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying, Fairmont High School
  • Orchestra, Musical Accompaniment, Little Shop of Horrors, Tippecanoe High School
  • Zach Mace, Puppetry of Audrey II, Little Shop of Horrors, Tippecanoe High School
  • Brandon Barrometti & Josh Baker, Orchestra Direction, West Side Story, Centerville High School

Collegiate / Community

Awards of Merit for Design and Production

  • Anne Heitker, Costume Design: Cat on a Hot Tin Roof - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Geri Nichols, Costume Design: Moon Over Buffalo - Troy Civic Theatre
  • Susan Robert, Costume Design: The Foreigner - Clark State Community College
  • Steve Burton, Tim Grewe, Tina McPhearson, Costume Design: Grease - Dayton Playhouse
  • Patrick Allyn Hayes & Kelsey Shaffer, Costume Design: Heartbreak House - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Derek Dunavent, Lighting Design: Moon Over Buffalo - Troy Civic Theatre
  • John Falkenbach, Lighting Design: Next to Normal - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Emily Philips, Doug Lloyd, Elizabeth Stack-Hall, Properties: Sweeney Todd - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Dierdre Root, Properties: 4000 Miles - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Emily S. Phillips, Properties: Next to Normal - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Tristann Jones, Properties: Smell of the Kill - Lebanon Theatre Company
  • Tina McPhearson, Properties: Grease - Dayton Playhouse
  • Tristann Jones & Stephen Haines, Properties: Man of La Mancha - Lebanon Theatre Company
  • Kelsey Shaffer, Properties: Heartbreak House - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Blake Senseman, Scenic Design: Nice People Dancing to Good Country Music - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Chris Newman, Scenic Design: How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying - Dayton Playhouse
  • Fred Blumenthal, Scenic Design: 4000 Miles - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Matt Owens & John Falkenbach, Scenic Design: Next to Normal - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Chris Newman, Scenic Design: Fix Me, Jesus - Dayton Playhouse
  • Chris Newman, Scenic Design: Grease - Dayton Playhouse
  • Wayne Dunn & Stephen Haines, Scenic Design: Man of La Mancha - Lebanon Theatre Company
  • Chris Newman, Scenic Design: Heartbreak House - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • K.L. Storer, Sound Design: Night of the Living Dead Live - Dayton Playhouse
  • Jennifer Kaufman, Sound Design: Tick Tick Boom - Troy Civic Theatre

Awards of Excellence for Design and Production

  • Brian Sharp, Tina McPhearson, Costume Design: Fix Me, Jesus - Dayton Playhouse
  • John Falkenbach, Lighting Design: Cat on a Hot Tin Roof - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • John Falkenbach, Lighting Design: Sweeney Todd - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Liz Raye, Lighting Design: Smell of the Kill - Lebanon Theatre Company
  • Hans Unser, Properties: Cat on a Hot Tin Roof - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Mary Mathieu & Danielle Kubasky, Properties: Avenue Q - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Ray Zupp, Scenic Design: Rent - Dare 2 Defy
  • Chris Harmon, Scenic Design: Cat on a Hot Tin Roof - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Chris Harmon, Scenic Design: Sweeney Todd - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Chris Newman, Scenic Design: The Fantasticks - Dayton Playhouse
  • Wayne Dunn, Scenic Design: Smell of the Kill - Lebanon Theatre Company
  • Paden Frank, Scenic Design: The Mousetrap - Clark State Community College
  • Kurt Percy, Sound Design: Smell of the Kill - Lebanon Theatre Company
  • Stephen Haines , Sound Design: Man of La Mancha - Lebanon Theatre Company

Awards of Merit for Direction

  • Annette Looper, Dance Choreography: How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying - Dayton Playhouse
  • Debra Kent, Direction: Good People - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Theresa Lauricella, Direction: The Foreigner - Clark State Community College
  • Joey Ahern & Paden Frank, Direction: The Mousetrap - Clark State Community College
  • Kim Warrick, Musical Direction: Sweeney Todd - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Dean Brown, Musical Direction: The Last Five Years - Dare 2 Defy

Awards of Excellence for Direction

  • Paige Hanshaw, Dance Choreography: Grease - Dayton Playhouse
  • Michael Boyd, Direction: Cat on a Hot Tin Roof - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Kathy Mola, Direction: 4000 Miles - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Cathie Melvin, Direction: Dixie Swim Club - Troy Civic Theatre
  • Nancy Perrin, Musical Direction: Grease - Dayton Playhouse
  • Jay Mills, Musical Direction: Man of La Mancha - Lebanon Theatre Company
  • David McKibben, Musical Direction: Avenue Q - Beavercreek Community Theatre

Awards of Merit for Performance in a Guest Role

  • Paul Mitchell Smith as Christopher Wren: The Mousetrap - Clark State Community College

Awards of Merit for Performance in a Supporting Role

  • Jeremey Gingrich as Brother Man (Gooper): Cat on a Hot Tin Roof - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Wendi Michael as Jean: Good People - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Shyra Thomas as Kate: Good People - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Jeanna GunderKline as Barbara: Three Tables - Yellow Springs Center Stage
  • Christian Yates as Count Vlad Dracula: House of Frankenstein - Xenia Area Community Theatre
  • Ryan Stevens as Owen Musser: The Foreigner - Clark State Community College
  • Haylee Dobkins as Various Roles: Rent - Dare 2 Defy
  • Mackensie Vonderbrink as Various Roles: Rent - Dare 2 Defy
  • Richard Young as Gatch: How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying - Dayton Playhouse
  • Mike Stockstill as Adolfo Pirelli : Sweeney Todd - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Charles Larkowski as Henry: The Fantasticks - Dayton Playhouse
  • Saul Caplan as Mortimer: The Fantasticks - Dayton Playhouse
  • William Scarborough as The Mute: The Fantasticks - Dayton Playhouse
  • Brandon Ramos as Henry: Next to Normal - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Andrew Spoon as Teen Angel: Grease - Dayton Playhouse

Awards of Excellence for Performance in a Guest Role

  • Jimmy Straley as Giles Ralston: The Mousetrap - Clark State Community College

Awards of Excellence for Performance in a Supporting Role

  • Cheryl Mellen as Big Mama: Cat on a Hot Tin Roof - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Morgan Robertson as Ellard Simms: The Foreigner - Clark State Community College
  • Tori Kocher as Smitty: How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying - Dayton Playhouse
  • Malcolm Walker as Tobias Ragg: Sweeney Todd - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Michael Shannon as Beadle Bamford: Sweeney Todd - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Wayne Dunn as Padre/Prisoner: Man of La Mancha - Lebanon Theatre Company
  • Kurt Percy as Duke/Dr. Carasco/Knight of the Mirrors: Man of La Mancha - Lebanon Theatre Company
  • Julia Abanto-Bethune as Antonia/Prisoner: Man of La Mancha - Lebanon Theatre Company
  • Grant Warden as Bad Idea Bear #1/Mrs Thistletwat: Avenue Q - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Angele' Price as Lucy the Slut/Bad Idea Bear #2: Avenue Q - Beavercreek Community Theatre

Awards of Merit for Performance in a Leading Role

  • Jessica Suba as Charlotte Hay: Moon Over Buffalo - Troy Civic Theatre
  • Rachel Wilson as Margaret: Good People - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Alexander Chilton as Eben: Desire Under the Elms - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Dave Nickel as Ephraim Cabot: Desire Under the Elms - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Kari Carter as Lexie: Dixie Swim Club - Troy Civic Theatre
  • Beth Shrake as Vernadette: Dixie Swim Club - Troy Civic Theatre
  • Rachel Wilson as Annabell Armstrong: Fix Me, Jesus - Dayton Playhouse
  • Katherine Blackburn as Mollie Ralston: The Mousetrap - Clark State Community College
  • Paige Dobkins as Maureen Johnson: Rent - Dare 2 Defy
  • Issac I Tobler as Tom Collins: Rent - Dare 2 Defy
  • Brad Bishop as J. B. Biggley: How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying - Dayton Playhouse
  • Maya Vyas as Oliver: Oliver - Troy Civic Theatre
  • Megan Welenc as Nancy: Oliver - Troy Civic Theatre
  • Tom Caldwell as Fagin: Oliver - Troy Civic Theatre
  • Robb Willoughby as Hacklebee: The Fantasticks - Dayton Playhouse
  • Ian Benjamin as Jamie Wellerstein: The Last Five Years - Dare 2 Defy
  • Becky Barrett-Jones as Diana: Next to Normal - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Charis Weible as Susan: Tick Tick Boom - Troy Civic Theatre
  • Danielle Kubasky as Kate Monster: Avenue Q - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Alan Ruddy as Princeton: Avenue Q - Beavercreek Community Theatre

Awards of Excellence for Performance in a Leading Role

  • Saul Caplan as Big Daddy: Cat on a Hot Tin Roof - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Megan Cooper as Maggie: Cat on a Hot Tin Roof - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Scott Knisley as Brick: Cat on a Hot Tin Roof - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Dave Nickel as George Hay: Moon Over Buffalo - Troy Civic Theatre
  • Jared Mola as Vince/Johnny/Tom: Night of the Living Dead Live - Dayton Playhouse
  • Ryan McCarty as Charlie Baker: The Foreigner - Clark State Community College
  • Barbara Jorgensen as Vera Joseph: 4000 Miles - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Jared Mola as Leo Joseph-Connell : 4000 Miles - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Jessica Suba as Sheree: Dixie Swim Club - Troy Civic Theatre
  • Jennifer Kaufman as Jeri Neal: Dixie Swim Club - Troy Civic Theatre
  • Julie Zalar as Dinah: Dixie Swim Club - Troy Civic Theatre
  • Joel Bonsell as Detective Sergeant Trotter: The Mousetrap - Clark State Community College
  • Katrina Kittle as Ata: Criminal Hearts - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Nabachwa Ssensala as Bo: Criminal Hearts - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Shawnelizabeth Storms as Joanne Jefferson: Rent - Dare 2 Defy
  • Mike Embree as Angel Dumott Schunard: Rent - Dare 2 Defy
  • Bobby Mitchum as Mark Cohen: Rent - Dare 2 Defy
  • Tyler Henry as Matt: The Fantasticks - Dayton Playhouse
  • Tori Kocher as Jan: Grease - Dayton Playhouse
  • Tyler Henry as Doody: Grease - Dayton Playhouse
  • Stephen Haines as Cervantes/Don Quixote: Man of La Mancha - Lebanon Theatre Company
  • A.J. Breslin as Nicky: Avenue Q - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Brennan Paulin as Rod: Avenue Q - Beavercreek Community Theatre

Awards of Merit for Special Categories

  • Daniel Ungard, Barber Chair: Sweeney Todd - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Paden Frank & Jon Owings, Scenic Environment: The Foreigner - Clark State Community College
  • Wendi Michael, Set Dressing: 4000 Miles - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • The Band, Musical Acompaniment: Tick Tick Boom - Troy Civic Theatre

Awards of Excellence for Special Categories

  • Natasha Randall, Fight Choreography: Cat on a Hot Tin Roof - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Kay Bosse, Dialect Coaching: The Mousetrap - Clark State Community College
  • Zoot Theatre Company, Puppets & Puppet Props: Avenue Q - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Zack Rosing, Ben Philip, Shaunn Baker & World Stage Media, Video Designers: Avenue Q - Beavercreek Community Theatre

Awards of Merit for Ensemble Performance

  • The Cast of Good People - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • The Cast of The Fantasticks - Dayton Playhouse
  • The Cast of Next to Normal - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • The Cast of Dixie Swim Club - Troy Civic Theatre

Awards of Excellence for Ensemble Performance

  • The Cast of Cat on a Hot Tin Roof - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • The Cast of Avenue Q - Beavercreek Community Theatre

Season’s Best Productions from Each Member Theatre

  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Three Tables - Yellow Springs Center Stage
  • The Foreigner - Clark State Community College
  • 4000 Miles - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • The Fantasticks - Dayton Playhouse
  • The Last Five Years - Dare 2 Defy
  • Dixie Swim Club - Troy Civic Theatre
  • Lilies of the Field - Xenia Area Community Theatre
  • Man of La Mancha - Lebanon Theatre Company