2011-2012

Best Overall Productions

High School

  • Steel Magnolias, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Little Shop of Horrors, Wayne High School
  • Urinetown The Musical, Centerville High School
  • The Ladies Man, Centerville High School
  • Rabbit Hole, Centerville High School

Collegiate:

  • Eleemosynary – University of Dayton
  • Dirty Rotten Scoundrels – Clark State Community College

Community

  • Souvenir – Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Evil Dead: The Musical – Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Wittenberg – Dayton Theatre Guild
  • The Story of My Life - Dayton Theatre Guild

High School Theatre Awards

Awards of Excellence

Design and Production

Lighting Design
  • David Corson (Student) - Centerville High School, Rabbit Hole
  • Joe Beumer (Adult) - Centerville High School, Urinetown The Musical
  • Joe Beumer (Adult) & Alan Ehret (Student) - Centerville High School, The Diviners
Properties
  • Victoria Geiger (Student) - Wayne High School, Little Shop of Horrors
Scenic Design
  • Emily Duerr (Student) - Centerville High School, Rabbit Hole
  • Mike Cordonnier (Adult) & Sara Jentoft (Student) - Centerville High School, Urinetown The Musical
  • Mike Cordonnier (Adult) & Alan Ehret (Student) - Centerville High School, The Ladies Man
Sound Design
  • Jackie Wagner (Student) - Centerville High School, The Diviners

Direction

Choreography
  • Tenille Redmond (Adult) & Jessica Maxson (Student) - Centerville High School, Chicago
Direction
  • Kate Robinson (Student) - Centerville High School, Rabbit Hole
  • Angela Tomaselli (Adult) – Stivers School for the Arts, Native Son
  • Angela Tomaselli (Adult) – Stivers School for the Arts, Steel Magnolias
Musical Direction
  • Ben Spalding (Adult) - Centerville High School, Urinetown The Musical

Performance

Ensemble Performance
  • The Cast of Rabbit Hole – Centerville High School
Leading Role
  • Alex Roesch as C.C. Showers in The Diviners, Centerville High School
  • Brendon Embry as Bassinet in The Ladies Man, Centerville High School
  • Cameron Gotthardt as Eddie McCuen in The Musical Comedy Murders of 1940, Wayne High School
  • Carly Snyder as Hope Cladwell in Urinetown The Musical, Centerville High School
  • Daniel Grigg as Hugo in Bye, Bye, Birdie, Alter High School
  • Eric McCalister as Bigger Thomas in Native Son, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Erin Ulman as Becca in Rabbit Hole, Centerville High School
  • Evan Benjamin as Buddy Layman in The Diviners, Centerville High School
  • Jade Lee as M'Lynn in Steel Magnolias, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Karley Holdeman as Penny Pingleton in Hairspray, Northmont High School
  • Kevin O'Donnell as Bottom in Midsummer Night's Dream, Kettering Fairmont High School
  • Logan Rathmann as Millie Dillmount in Thoroughly Modern Millie, Troy High School
  • Madeline Palmer as Shelby in Steel Magnolias, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Matt Ebersbach as Ebenezer Scrooge in A Christmas Carol, Kettering Fairmont High School
  • Natalie Wilson as Abby Brewster in Arsenic & Old Lace, Tecumseh High School
  • Nick Beecroft as Officer Lockstock in Urinetown The Musical, Centerville High School
  • Susannah Anders as Lucy in The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe, Northmont High School
  • Syron Townsend as Motormouth Maybelle in Hairspray, Northmont High School
  • Zach Jagielski as Willy Wonka in Charlie and the Chocolate Factory, Alter High School
Supporting Role
  • Aaron Dalton as Massoula in Father of the Bride, Beavercreek High School
  • AJ Hayek as Mae Peterson in Bye, Bye, Birdie, Alter High School
  • Carly Snyder as Nat in Rabbit Hole, Centerville High School
  • Jackie Mulay as Izzy in Rabbit Hole, Centerville High School
  • Lauren DiMario as Ursula in Bye, Bye, Birdie, Alter High School
  • Madeline Palmer as #1/Nutmeg in The Auditioners, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Margaret Foley as #10/Shakespeare in The Auditioners, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Noah Walters as Augustus in Charlie and the Chocolate Factory, Alter High School
  • Susie Meyer as Little Sally in Urinetown The Musical, Centerville High School
  • The Brothers as Ensemble in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, Tippecanoe High School
  • Trevor Lucente as Etienne in The Ladies Man, Centerville High School
  • Trevor Lucente as Amos Hart in Chicago, Centerville High School

Specialty Category

  • Student Orchestra (Students) for Orchestra, Centerville High School, Urinetown The Musical
  • Alyssa Wright (Student) for Costume Master, Wayne High School, The Musical Comedy Murders of 1940
  • Angie Greene (Adult) for Marketing / Red Carpet Event, Tecumseh High School, The Boy Friend
  • David Leytze (Adult) for Orchestra Director, Troy High School, Thoroughly Modern Millie

Awards of Merit

Design and Production

Costume Design
  • Slava Tchoul (Student) & Karen Johnson (Student) - Centerville High School, Rabbit Hole
  • Jan Kledzik (Adult) - Centerville High School, Urinetown The Musical
  • Jan Kledzik (Adult) - Centerville High School, The Ladies Man
Lighting Design
  • David Corson (Student) - Centerville High School, The Ladies Man
  • Carl Krauskopf (Adult) – Northmont High School, The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe
Properties
  • Andrew Diamond (Student) & Emily Duerr (Student) - Centerville High School, The Ladies Man
  • Jordan Coffman (Student) - Beavercreek High School, The Clean House
  • Jordan Coffman (Student) - Beavercreek High School, Father of the Bride
  • Leah Grommon (Adult) - Stivers School for the Arts, Steel Magnolias
Scenic Design
  • Theatrical Production Class (Students) - Tippecanoe High School, 12 Angry Jurors
  • John Steiding (Adult) – Wayne High School, Little Shop of Horrors
  • Gail Cyan (Adult) - Stivers School for the Arts, Native Son
Sound Design
  • Megan Frazier (Student) - Centerville High School, The Ladies Man
  • Megan Frazier (Student) & Jackie Wagner (Student) - Centerville High School, Rabbit Hole
  • Stephanye Floyd (Student) & Beth Fry (Student) - Kettering Fairmont High School, A Christmas Carol

Direction

Choreography
  • Michael Wadham (Adult) - Alter High School, Bye, Bye, Birdie
  • Michael Wadham (Adult) - Alter High School, Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
  • Nikki Nathan (Adult) & Natlie Wilson, Dallas Pritt, Chelsea Hammond (Students) – Tecumseh High School, The Boy Friend
Direction
  • Joe Beumer (Adult) & Colleen Kochensparger (Student) - Centerville High School, Urinetown The Musical
Musical Direction
  • Raymonde Rougier (Adult) - Alter High School, Bye, Bye, Birdie
  • Michele Pfrogner (Adult) - Wayne High School, Little Shop of Horrors
  • Rachel Sagona (Adult) - Tippecanoe High School, Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat

Performance

Ensemble Performance
  • The Cast of Urinetown The Musical – Centerville High School
  • The Cast of Bye, Bye, Birdie – Alter High School
  • The Cast of Charlie and the Chocolate Factory – Alter High School
  • The Cast of Steel Magnolias (Cast 1) – Stivers School for the Arts
  • The Cast of The Boy Friend - Tecumseh High School
Leading Role
  • Allison Eisentrager as Madame DuBonnet in The Boy Friend, Tecumseh High School
  • Callie Inkrott as Tracy Turnblad in Hairspray, Northmont High School
  • Cameron Gotthardt as Seymour in Little Shop of Horrors, Wayne High School
  • Dallas Pritt as Mortimer Brewster in Arsenic & Old Lace, Tecumseh High School
  • Dallas Pritt as Tony in The Boy Friend, Tecumseh High School
  • Dominic Laino as Audrey II (voice) in Little Shop of Horrors, Wayne High School
  • Jasmine Staten as Crystal in Little Shop of Horrors, Wayne High School
  • Katie Fasoli as Kim in Bye, Bye, Birdie, Alter High School
  • Margaret Foley as Truvy in Steel Magnolias, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Natalie Wilson as Maisie in The Boy Friend, Tecumseh High School
  • Nick Beecroft as Howie in Rabbit Hole, Centerville High School
  • Nick Beecroft as Billy Flynn in Chicago, Centerville High School
  • Sydney Back as Martha Brewster in Arsenic & Old Lace, Tecumseh High School
  • Sydney Back as Polly in The Boy Friend, Tecumseh High School
  • Tracie Pfrogner as Audrey in Little Shop of Horrors, Wayne High School
  • Tracie Pfrogner as Nikki Crandall in The Musical Comedy Murders of 1940, Wayne High School
Supporting Role
  • Alayna Spence as Ouiser in Steel Magnolias, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Alayna Spence as #5, Okra & radio ad in The Auditioners, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Alayna Spence as Mary Dalton in Native Son, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Alison Kolber as Miss Dorothy Brown in Thoroughly Modern Millie, Troy High School
  • Amy Corson as Madame Aigreville in The Ladies Man, Centerville High School
  • Amy Corson as Penelope Pennywise in Urinetown The Musical, Centerville High School
  • Ashley Brooks as Clara in Native Son, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Charlie Arthur as Gustay Aubin in The Ladies Man, Centerville High School
  • Chelsea Hammond as Dulcie in The Boy Friend, Tecumseh High School
  • Children's Ensemble as Ensemble in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, Tippecanoe High School
  • Courtney White as Emma/Unicorn in The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe, Northmont High School
  • Dujuan Lee as Roger Hopewell in The Musical Comedy Murders of 1940, Wayne High School
  • Dweire Cosip as The King in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, Tippecanoe High School
  • Erin Ulman as Suzanne in The Ladies Man, Centerville High School
  • Erin Ulman as Little Becky Two Shoes/Ms. Millenium in Urinetown The Musical, Centerville High School
  • Ensemble as Oompa Loompas in Charlie and the Chocolate Factory, Alter High School
  • Isaac Ingle as Jason in Rabbit Hole, Centerville High School
  • Jackie Mulay as Darlene Henshaw in The Diviners, Centerville High School
  • Jade Lee as Hannah Thomas in Native Son, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Jade Lee as #12, Improv in The Auditioners, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Jade Marshall as Bernice Roth in The Musical Comedy Murders of 1940, Wayne High School
  • Jake Didier as Mr. Spitzer/Mr. Pinky in Hairspray, Northmont High School
  • Jake Henson as Bun Foo in Thoroughly Modern Millie, Troy High School
  • Johanna Stine as Prudy Pingleton in Hairspray, Northmont High School
  • Karley Holdeman as Betty/Bird in The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe, Northmont High School
  • Kathryn Quinn as Mrs. Dalton in Native Son, Stivers School for the Arts
  • Kyle Cloud as Reuben in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, Tippecanoe High School
  • Lauren DiMario as Violet in Charlie and the Chocolate Factory, Alter High School
  • Meredith Eckle as Matron Mama Morton in Chicago, Centerville High School
  • Taylor Clark as Judah in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, Tippecanoe High School
  • Torie Striebel as Veruca in Charlie and the Chocolate Factory, Alter High School
  • Zach Roetter as Ching Ho in Thoroughly Modern Millie, Troy High School

Specialty Category

  • Alexis Munoz (Student) for Costume Master, Wayne High School, Little Shop of Horrors
  • Taylor Johnson, Cameron Hawkins, Michael Wendling (Students) for Puppeteers, Wayne High School, Little Shop of Horrors
  • Students (Student) for Make-up, Stivers School for the Arts, Steel Magnolias
  • Student Orchestra (Students) for Orchestra, Centerville High School, Chicago
  • Sophie Davidson for Scenic Artist, Stivers School for the Arts, Native Son
  • Leah Grommon (Adult) for Scenic Artist, Stivers School for the Arts, Steel Magnolias
  • Leah Grommon (Adult) for Scenic Artist, Stivers School for the Arts, Native Son
  • Gail Cyan (Adult) for Scenic Artist, Stivers School for the Arts, Native Son

Collegiate Awards

Awards of Excellence

Design and Production

Costume Design
  • Kathleen Hotmer: The Crucible - Sinclair Community College
  • Patrick Hayes: The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (abridged) - Sinclair Community College
Direction
  • Tony Dallas: Eleemosynary - University of Dayton
  • Geoffrey D. Moss: Dirty Rotten Scoundrels - Clark State Community College
  • Stephen Skiles: The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (abridged) - Sinclair Community College
Lighting Design
  • Robert Clements: And Then There Were None - Cedarville University
  • Darrell Anderson: Eleemosynary - University of Dayton
Musical Direction
  • Thomas Kushmaul Jr.: Dirty Rotten Scoundrels - Clark State Community College
Scenic Design
  • Donald N C Jones: And Then There Were None - Cedarville University
  • Robert L. Clements: The Crucible - Cedarville University
  • Dan Hunt: Dirty Rotten Scoundrels - Clark State Community College

Performance

Acting in a Leading Role in a Play
  • Chris Hahn as John Proctor: The Crucible - Sinclair Community College
  • Josh Katawick as Benedicke: Much Ado about Nothing - Clark State Community College
  • Chris Hahn: The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (abridged) - Sinclair Community College
  • Josh Smith: The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (abridged) - Sinclair Community College
Acting in a Leading Role in a Musical
  • Destre Inlow as multiple roles: I Love You, You're Perfect, Now Change - Sinclair Community College
  • Jenna Burnette as multiple roles: I Love You, You're Perfect, Now Change - Sinclair Community College
  • Tabitha Carroll as multiple roles: I Love You, You're Perfect, Now Change - Sinclair Community College
  • Haley Justice as Christine Colgate: Dirty Rotten Scoundrels - Clark State Community College
  • Jimmy Straley as Freddy Benson: Dirty Rotten Scoundrels - Clark State Community College
  • Troy Berry as Lawrence Jameson: Dirty Rotten Scoundrels - Clark State Community College
Acting in a Supporting Role in a Play
  • Samantha Sumler as Emily Brent: And Then There Were None - Cedarville University
  • Tametha Divvleeon as Tituba: The Crucible - Sinclair Community College
Acting in a Supporting Role in a Musical
  • Katie Blackburn as Muriel Ubanks: Dirty Rotten Scoundrels - Clark State Community College
Guest Performance
  • Marcia Nowik as Dorothea: Eleemosynary - University of Dayton
  • Robb Willoughby: The Laramie Project - Sinclair Community College
Ensemble Performance
  • The Cast of I Love You, You're Perfect, Now Change – Sinclair Community College
  • The Cast of Dirty Rotten Scoundrels – Clark State Community College

Awards of Merit

Design and Production

Choreography
  • Katie Kerry: Dirty Rotten Scoundrels - Clark State Community College
Costume Design
  • Donald N C Jones: And Then There Were None - Cedarville University
  • Sarah Ballenger: Dirty Rotten Scoundrels - Clark State Community College
Direction
  • Donald N C Jones: And Then There Were None - Cedarville University
  • Scott Stoney: The Laramie Project - Sinclair Community College
Lighting Design
  • Gina Neuerer: Almost, Maine - Sinclair Community College
  • Joe Kelzer: The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (abridged) - Sinclair Community College
  • Gina Neuerer: The Laramie Project - Sinclair Community College
Musical Direction
  • Dr. David Sievers: Urinetown - University of Dayton
Properties
  • David Dion and Keriann Arnott: And Then There Were None - Cedarville University
  • Terry Stump: The Laramie Project - Sinclair Community College
Scenic Design
  • Darrell Anderson: Eleemosynary - University of Dayton
  • Donald N. C. Jones: Star Spangled Girl - Cedarville University
  • Terry Stump: The Laramie Project - Sinclair Community College
Sound Design
  • Geoffrey D. Moss: Dirty Rotten Scoundrels - Clark State Community College
  • Stephen Skiles: The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (abridged) - Sinclair Community College
  • Stephen Skiles: The Laramie Project - Sinclair Community College
Special Recognition
  • Patti Celek & Gion DeFrancesco, Projections: The Laramie Project – Sinclair Community College

Performance

Acting in a Leading Role in a Play
  • Anna Zavodney as Vera Claythorne: And Then There Were None - Cedarville University
  • Josiah Smith as Philip Lombard: And Then There Were None - Cedarville University
  • Patrick Hayes as Governor Danforth: The Crucible - Sinclair Community College
  • Grace Pilet as Abigail: The Crucible - Cedarville University
  • Rebecca Hale as Echo: Eleemosynary - University of Dayton
  • Kevin Erman: The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (abridged) - Sinclair Community College
Acting in a Leading Role in a Musical
  • Zach King as multiple roles: I Love You, You're Perfect, Now Change - Sinclair Community College
  • Nicole Dine as multiple roles: I Love You, You're Perfect, Now Change - Sinclair Community College
  • Brennan Paulin as Officer Lockstock: Urinetown - University of Dayton
  • Stephanie Jabre as Hope Cladwell: Urinetown - University of Dayton
  • Kate Hunt as Penelope Pennywise: Urinetown - University of Dayton
  • Emily Smith as Little Sally: Urinetown - University of Dayton
Acting in a Supporting Role in a Play
  • Lindsay McGee as Mary Warren: The Crucible - Cedarville University
  • John Dunn: The Laramie Project - Sinclair Community College
Acting in a Supporting Role in a Musical
  • David Schopmeyer as Andre Thibault: Dirty Rotten Scoundrels - Clark State Community College
  • Leah Schultz as Jolene Oakes: Dirty Rotten Scoundrels - Clark State Community College
Ensemble Performance
  • The Cast of Eleemosynary – University of Dayton
  • The Cast of The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (abridged)– Sinclair Community College

Community Theatre Awards

Awards of Excellence

Design and Production

Choreography
  • Annette Looper: Chicago - Beavercreek Community Theatre
Costume Design
  • Robin Fairnet: Souvenir - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Linda Sellers: Chicago - Beavercreek Community Theatre
Direction
  • Greg Smith: The Oldest Profession - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Chris Harmon: Evil Dead: The Musical - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Greg Smith: Going to St. Ives - Dayton Theatre Guild
Lighting Design
  • John Falkenbach: Evil Dead: The Musical - Beavercreek Community Theatre
Musical Direction
  • Dr. James Tipps: Evil Dead: The Musical - Beavercreek Community Theatre
Scenic Design
  • Geoffrey Moss: A Streetcar Named Desire - Xenia Area Community Theatre
  • Fred Blumenthal: Wittenberg - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Blake Senseman: Dividing the Estate - Dayton Theatre Guild
Sound Design
  • KL Storer: Souvenir - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • KL Storer: Wittenberg - Dayton Theatre Guild

Performance

Acting in a Leading Role in a Play
  • John Bukowski as Elwood: Harvey - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Juliet Howard-Welch as Stella Kowalski: A Streetcar Named Desire - Xenia Area Community Theatre
  • Chuck Larkowski as Cosme McMoon: Souvenir - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • David Shough as Faustus: Wittenberg - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Katrina Kittle as Dr Cora Gage: Going to St. Ives - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Jared Mola as Claudio: Much Ado about Nothing - Xenia Area Community Theatre
Acting in a Leading Role in a Musical
  • Jonathon Berry as Ash: Evil Dead: The Musical - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Josh Lurie as William Barfee: 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee - Troy Civic Theatre
  • Ellen Finch as Sister Mary Hubert: Nunsense - Dayton Playhouse
  • Natalie Sanders as Eve/Mama: Children of Eden - Playhouse South
  • Mike Embree as Peter: Bare - Playhouse South
Acting in a Supporting Role in a Play
  • Tony Copper as Detective Porterhouse: Run for Your Wife - Xenia Area Community Theatre
Acting in a Supporting Role in a Musical
  • Freda McKinney as Mother Abbess: The Sound of Music - Epiphany Players
  • Bobby Mitchum as Cain/Japeth: Children of Eden - Playhouse South
Guest Performance
  • Marianna Harris as May N'Kame: Going to St. Ives - Dayton Theatre Guild
Ensemble Performance
  • The Cast of Evil Dead: The Musical – Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • The Cast of Wittenberg – Dayton Theatre Guild

Awards of Merit

Design and Production

Choreography
  • Annette Looper: Evil Dead: The Musical - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Kristin Sutter: Nunsense - Dayton Playhouse
Costume Design
  • Carol Finley: Lost in Yonkers - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Greg Smith: Nunsense - Dayton Playhouse
  • Linda Sellers: Wittenberg - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Jackie Chamberlain and Geri Nichols: Ravenscroft - Troy Civic Theatre
  • Susan Robert: Much Ado about Nothing - Xenia Area Community Theatre
Direction
  • Saul Caplan: Souvenir - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Greg Smith: Nunsense - Dayton Playhouse
  • Saul Caplan: Wittenberg - Dayton Theatre Guild
Lighting Design
  • John Falkenbach: Harvey - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Nick Vanderpool: Wittenberg - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Nick Vanderpool: Going to St. Ives - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Nick Vanderpool: The Story of My Life - Dayton Theatre Guild
Musical Direction
  • Nancy Perrin: Nunsense - Dayton Playhouse
  • Renee Frank-Reed: The Story of My Life - Dayton Theatre Guild
Properties
  • Chris Harmon: Evil Dead: The Musical - Beavercreek Community Theatre
Scenic Design
  • Chris Harmon: Evil Dead: The Musical - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Geoffrey Moss: Much Ado about Nothing - Xenia Area Community Theatre
Sound Design
  • Bob Mills: Going to St. Ives - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • KL Storer: The Story of My Life - Dayton Theatre Guild
Special Regocnition
  • Chris Harmon, Special Effects: Evil Dead: The Musical – Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Craig Smith, Master Carpenter: Wittenberg – Dayton Theatre Guild

Performance

Acting in a Leading Role in a Play
  • Terry Larson as Veta: Harvey - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Patty Bell as Lillian: The Oldest Profession - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Ellen Finch as Edna: The Oldest Profession - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Renee Frank-Reed as Florence Foster Jenkins: Souvenir - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Craig Smith as Patrick Murphy: Abie's Irish Rose - Dayton Playhouse
  • Amy Diederich as Bella: Lost in Yonkers - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Barbara Jorgensen as Grandma Kurnitz: Lost in Yonkers - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Chuck Larkowski as Martin Luther: Wittenberg - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Jenny McClain as Gillian Ravenscroft: Ravenscroft - Troy Civic Theatre
  • Dave Nickel as Inspector Ruffing: Ravenscroft - Troy Civic Theatre
  • Libby Scancarello as Mrs. Ravenscroft: Ravenscroft - Troy Civic Theatre
Acting in a Leading Role in a Musical
  • Angela Umstead as Olive Ostrovsky: 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee - Troy Civic Theatre
  • Don Kuchta as Vice Principal Douglas Panch: 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee - Troy Civic Theatre
  • Jo Grandel as Marcy Park: 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee - Troy Civic Theatre
  • Sherri Sutter as Sister Mary Amnesia: Nunsense - Dayton Playhouse
  • Amy Askins as Sister Robert Ann: Nunsense - Dayton Playhouse
  • Jeff Sams as Alvin Kelby: The Story of My Life - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Scott Knisley as Thomas Weaver: The Story of My Life - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Tina de Alderete as Velma Kelly: Chicago - Beavercreek Community Theatre
Acting in a Supporting Role in a Play
  • Greg Smith as Lewis Gordon: Dividing the Estate - Dayton Theatre Guild
  • Jeff Sams as Son: Dividing the Estate - Dayton Theatre Guild
Acting in a Supporting Role in a Musical
  • Erin Ulman as Liesl: The Sound of Music - Epiphany Players
  • Darren Brown as Scott: Evil Dead: The Musical - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Bethany Locklear as Linda: Evil Dead: The Musical - Beavercreek Community Theatre
  • Darren Brown as Tom Jenkins: Scrooge! - Dayton Playhouse
  • Joan Harrah as Mother Abbess: The Sound of Music - Dayton Playhouse
  • B. Mitchum as Mary Sunshine: Chicago - Beavercreek Community Theatre
Ensemble Performance
  • The Cast of The Oldest Profession – Dayton Theatre Guild
  • The Cast of Abie's Irish Rose – Dayton Playhouse
  • The Cast of Nunsense – Dayton Playhouse
  • The Cast of Ravenscroft – Troy Civic Theatre
  • The Cast of Chicago – Beavercreek Community Theatre